Staff Directory

Support Staff
Sanya Attallah
Refugee Services
Contact Ms. Attallah by email

Stephen Collen
Psychologist
Contact Dr. Collen by email

Latina Morou
Counselor
Contact Ms. Morou by email

Amy Busse
Curriculum Service Provider 
Contact Ms. Busse by email

Maxine Daly
Multi Tiered System of Supports (MTSS)
Contact Ms.Daly by email

Deirdre Calhoun
Math Interventionist
Contact Ms. Calhoun by email

Matthew Iannuzzi
Reading Interventionist
Contact Mr. Iannuzzi by email

Lisa Walker
Resource Teacher Primary
Contact Ms. Walker by email

Maryrose Saycon
Resource Teacher Intermediate 
Contact Ms.Saycon by email

Emily Lambert
G.A.T.E.
Contact Ms. Lambert by email

Kumiko Adamson
Library
Contact Ms. Adamson by email 

Michelle Alexander
OMA Teacher
Contact Ms. Alexander by email

Speech
Natalie Fry
Angela Runyon

Cafeteria
Diana Alvarez


Crossing Guard
Cynthia Lester

Custodians
Kenneth Kundert

Ex Ed Teacher Assistants
Jadyn Kingman
Judy Bush
Roxanna Martinez

CCP Ex Ed Teacher Assistants
Joseph Amante
Christina Morales Cota
Anna Rivera 

Preschool Teacher Assistants
Farah
Ari Thornhill
Norma Centorami
Patricia Gorosave
Yolanda Arvisu
Julie Partlow-Sub 

K-3 Teacher Assistant
Norma Alfonso

Monitors
Laura Ahumada
Cynthia Lester
David Wilson
Office
Karol McWilliams
Office Manager
Contact Karol McWilliams by email

Melissa Montoya
Attendance Clerk
Contact Melissa Montoya by email

Diana Pitney
School Community Liaison
Contact Ms. Pitney by email

Wynell "Nell" Haynes
School Nurse
Contact Ms. Haynes by email

Monica Martinez
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Martinez by email
Exceptional Education Teachers


Joan Sikkema
Multiple Disabilities K-3
Contact Ms. Sikkema by email
Teachers
Amy DeWitt
Reading Teacher, Language Acquisition
Contact Ms. DeWitt by email

Judith Fischer
Preschool
Contact Ms. Fischer by email

Marcia Fischer
Preschool
Contact Ms. Fischer by email

Lori Herron
Preschool ExEd
Contact Ms. Herron by email

Lisa Gibbons
Kindergarten SEI Blend
Contact Ms. Gibbons by email

Adelita Granillo
Kindergarten GATE
Contact Ms. Granillo by email

Monica Montano
Grade 1st GATE
Contact Ms. Montano by email

Mollie Niblo
Grade 1st GEN
Contact Ms. Niblo by email

Marcy Friedman
Grade1st SEI Blend 
Contact Ms. Friedman by email

Arlene McDonald
Grade 2nd GATE
Contact Ms. McDonald by email 

Hope Nealson
Grade 2nd GATE
Contact Ms. Nealson by email

Megha Sharma
Grade 3 SEI Blend
Contact Ms. Sharma by email

Savanah Fraijo
3rd Gate
Contact Ms. Fraijo by email


Esther Choi
Grade 4 ELD
Contact Ms. Choi by email

Barrie Horslund
Grade 4 GATE
Contact Mr. Horslund by email

Andrea Rickard
Grade 5 GATE
Contact Ms. Rickard by email
 
Brian Scott
Grade 5 SEI Blend
Contact Mr. Scott by email
 
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo